Wiki › Bestiary › Young Sea Serpent
Young Sea Serpent

Young Sea Serpent

a young sea serpent

Raceblood
Health1050
Experience1000
Speed240
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death-15%
drown100%
earth-5%
energy-10%
fire30%
holy0%
ice100%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical-20%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: PT-Coral Sands, PT-Brine Warrens, GL-Frost Wilds, SP-Drowned Deeps

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: ice, drown - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
PT-Coral Sands20182195287
PT-Brine Warrens200311953610
PT-Brine Warrens199351959410
GL-Frost Wilds479042607
GL-Frost Wilds479942647
SP-Drowned Deeps6132522811
SP-Drowned Deeps6073516211
SP-Drowned Deeps6116521611
Live
Loading realm activity...